HASS GUITAR FEST 2016

en
հայ

 July 4 - 9 2016

 Komitas Museum
​ Cafesjian Art Center

David Russell
forward to hassfest
“The Hass Guitar Fest in Armenia is a wonderful initiative to share the beauty of guitar music.
All the musicians are world class guitar players. I enjoy their wonderful playing and I am sure they will enchant and amaze the audience in Yerevan, Armenia.”
                                                             David Russell                                                                   
Grammy Award Winner

Yerevan Fest

Komitas Museum & Institute 
Solo Concert - July 5th 7:00PM
Srdjan Bulat
Croatia
Concert programme

Giulio Regondi (1822-1872)
Etude No. 8 in G major

Antón García Abril (1933)
Dos Cantares
I. Por la primavera blanca II. Por los sendeiros del aire

Francisco Tárrega (1852-1909)
Capricho arabe

Marko Ruždjak (1946-2012)
Double
-----
Stjepan Šulek (1914-1986)
The Troubadour’s Three I. Melancholy
II. Sonnet
III. Festivity

Miguel Llobet (1878-1938)
Two Catalan Folk Songs: El testament d’Amelia Canço del Lladre

Kristina Arakelyan (1994)
Fantasia

Željko Brkanović (1937)
Suite Mediterranea I. Jota
II. Siciliana III. Croatiana
   
Ticket
Masterclass
Program
Cafesjian Center for Arts
Solo Concert - July 6th 8:00PM
Mateus De la Fonte
Germany
Program
 
Heitor Villa-Lobos (1887-1959)
Suite Populaire Brésilienne:
      Chorinho
 
Heitor Villa-Lobos (1887-1959)     
Prélude N°1
Prélude N°2
Prélude N°3
Prélude N°4
Prélude N°5
 
Marco Pereira (*1950)
5 Pièces Brésiliennes:
      Samba Urbano
      O Choro de Juliana
      Sarará    
      Baião Cansado
      Pixaim (Frevo)
 
Tom Jobim (1927-1994)
A Felicidade
 
 
    
Ticket
Masterclass
Program
Cafesjian Center for Arts
Solo Concert - July 6th 8PM
Emre Gokalp
Turkey /United Kingdom 
Michael Praetorius    - 4 Dances from Terpsichore                                                                                                                                                         Courante
.Courante II
.Ballet
.La Volta
Niccolo Paganini  - Grand Sonata in A                                                                          
.Allegro Risoluto                                                     
.Romance. Piu tosto Largo, Amorosamente
.Andantino Variato. Scherzando
Manuel de Falla - Homenaje pour le Tombeau de Debussy                                
Danza del Molinero
Ertugrul Bayraktar
3 Anatolian Pieces                                                                
.Ham Meyva
.Naz Barı
.Süpürgesi Yoncadan
Masterclass
Program
Ticket
Cafesjian Center for Arts
Solo Concert - July 8th 8:00PM
Rafael Aguirre
Spain
F.Sor
Variaciones sobre un tema de la flauta mágica Op.9 
J.S.Bach
Chacona BWV1004
F.M.Torroba
Sonatina
H.Villa-Lobos
Estudios 7 & 12
Vals n°4
G.Matos Rodriguez
La cumparsita
J. Malats
Serenata española
F.Tárrega
Gran Jota.
Paco de Lucía

Reflejo de la luna (Granaína) 
Esteban de Sanlucar
Panaderos flamencos  


Ticket
Masterclass
Program
MASTERCLASS PACKAGES
  1. you can buy tickets of concerts on 6th and 8th of July from Cafesjian Center of arts,
    and for concert on 5th of July from Komitas museum& inistitute.
  2. 1. Two Masterclasses + 1 Concert
    10.000 AMD will include 2 Masterclass + 1 concert ticket (If desired it can be setup as a private lesson)
  3. 2. Three Masterclasses + 4 Concerts
    15.000 AMD 3 Masterclasses 1 concert ticket (If desired it can be setup as a private lesson)
  4. 3. 4 Masterclasses + 3 Concert tickets +festival pass
    20.000 AMD (FULL PASS) 4 Master classes + 3 concert tickets + festival pass (If desired it can be setup as a private lesson)
  • All masterclasses will last 45min and if there is more slot left then can be extend it for 1 hour.
  • You will recive  a certificate with the signature of the guitarist you took the masterclass with
Step. 1 Choose package 
Step. 2 Choose musician
Step. 3 Choose time
Step. 4 Submit

Call our representative for any information: +374 0 55 26 12 67
Email: admin@progressive-art.com
Masterclass Timetable
Choose a slot and send us request
  1. JULY 5
    Rafael Aguirre
    10am - 1pm
    The Loft
  2. JULY 5
    Rafael Aguirre-Srdjan Bulat
    10am .1pm
    The Loft
  3. JULY 6
    Mateus De La Fonte-Emre Gokalp
    10am - 1pm
    The Loft
Your Name:
Music to be played (if available ) :
Name/Names of the person you would like to make masterclass with?:
Exact time/times:
Mobile:
Email:
Package Number: